Page 1 of 1

How do I book ATC position in vroute software?

Posted: Sat Dec 27, 2014 5:48 pm
by elzarifb
Hello Michal,

I have few points that I needed to clarify:

1 - Why does APP and GND positions only show in the vroute system? I need full positions please. There is all positions except for Clearance Delivery.
2 - I need ATC credentials for the VATBOOK system please.

Thank you,

Bahaeddine El-Zarif

Re: How do I book ATC position in vroute software?

Posted: Sat Dec 27, 2014 6:47 pm
by Michal Rok
1) You can add new positions yourself. There's a link "Add another position to the position list" just for this purpose.
2) There's no such thing as credentials for ATC booking, the protocol does not require any authentication.


Michal

Re: How do I book ATC position in vroute software?

Posted: Sat Apr 18, 2015 11:10 am
by charlesbabage
I also suggest to you that you can add new positions yourself. There's a link "Add another position to the position list" just for this purpose.you should at one time try it. :D