How do I book ATC position in vroute software?

Problems? Bugs found? Questions? Please post here.

Moderator: Michal Rok

Post Reply
elzarifb
Posts: 1
Joined: Tue May 27, 2014 7:10 pm

How do I book ATC position in vroute software?

Post by elzarifb » Sat Dec 27, 2014 5:48 pm

Hello Michal,

I have few points that I needed to clarify:

1 - Why does APP and GND positions only show in the vroute system? I need full positions please. There is all positions except for Clearance Delivery.
2 - I need ATC credentials for the VATBOOK system please.

Thank you,

Bahaeddine El-Zarif

User avatar
Michal Rok
Five Star Club
Posts: 2440
Joined: Wed Aug 31, 2005 4:23 pm

Re: How do I book ATC position in vroute software?

Post by Michal Rok » Sat Dec 27, 2014 6:47 pm

1) You can add new positions yourself. There's a link "Add another position to the position list" just for this purpose.
2) There's no such thing as credentials for ATC booking, the protocol does not require any authentication.


Michal

charlesbabage
Posts: 1
Joined: Sat Apr 18, 2015 7:56 am

Re: How do I book ATC position in vroute software?

Post by charlesbabage » Sat Apr 18, 2015 11:10 am

I also suggest to you that you can add new positions yourself. There's a link "Add another position to the position list" just for this purpose.you should at one time try it. :D
fghdfgdf

Post Reply