"add another position..." problem

Moderator: Michal Rok

Post Reply
chembergj
Premium User
Posts: 4
Joined: Fri Feb 03, 2012 9:53 am

"add another position..." problem

Post by chembergj » Thu Mar 01, 2012 10:02 pm

Regarding New ATC Booking:
When selecting "EFES Tampere FIR" I am unable to select EFHK_R_APP for booking. When I click "add another position to the position list", a dialog requests me to enter the position name. I enter "EFHK_R_APP" and click "Ok", but it doesn't appear in the list.

Am I doing something wrong here?

Here is what the about tab says about my version:
(Client software version: 2.0.7.6
Client ID: ****-****-77A8-8E88-73DC
Server software version: 665
Premium status: active
)

User avatar
Michal Rok
Five Star Club
Posts: 2447
Joined: Wed Aug 31, 2005 4:23 pm

Re: "add another position..." problem

Post by Michal Rok » Fri Mar 02, 2012 5:17 am

Please try again now - I hope I solved the problem.


Michal

chembergj
Premium User
Posts: 4
Joined: Fri Feb 03, 2012 9:53 am

Re: "add another position..." problem

Post by chembergj » Fri Mar 02, 2012 6:21 am

It works now - thank you for very quick response!

B.r.
Claus

Post Reply