How do I book ATC position in vroute software?

Problems? Bugs found? Questions? Please post here.

Moderator: Michal Rok

How do I book ATC position in vroute software?

Postby elzarifb » Sat Dec 27, 2014 5:48 pm

Hello Michal,

I have few points that I needed to clarify:

1 - Why does APP and GND positions only show in the vroute system? I need full positions please. There is all positions except for Clearance Delivery.
2 - I need ATC credentials for the VATBOOK system please.

Thank you,

Bahaeddine El-Zarif
elzarifb
 
Posts: 1
Joined: Tue May 27, 2014 7:10 pm

Re: How do I book ATC position in vroute software?

Postby Michal Rok » Sat Dec 27, 2014 6:47 pm

1) You can add new positions yourself. There's a link "Add another position to the position list" just for this purpose.
2) There's no such thing as credentials for ATC booking, the protocol does not require any authentication.


Michal
User avatar
Michal Rok
Five Star Club
 
Posts: 2415
Joined: Wed Aug 31, 2005 4:23 pm
Location: Warsaw, Poland

Re: How do I book ATC position in vroute software?

Postby charlesbabage » Sat Apr 18, 2015 11:10 am

I also suggest to you that you can add new positions yourself. There's a link "Add another position to the position list" just for this purpose.you should at one time try it. :D
fghdfgdf
charlesbabage
 
Posts: 1
Joined: Sat Apr 18, 2015 7:56 am


Return to vroute info product support

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest

cron